2015 Full Court Fresh 50 Watchlist

More than 100 top sophomores have been placed on the 2015 Full Court Fresh 50 Watchlist and will be evaluated over the spring and summer AAU season for consideration in 2015 Full Court Fresh 50 player rankings, which will be released in September. The 2015 Full Court Fresh 50 Watchlist is not limited to the players listed here, so if you know of a player who is having a standout season and deserves to be in the national conversation, please tell us about it on our FORUM and we'll do our best to take a look.  The list below is alphabetical.

Player

Hgt.

Pos.

State

High School

AAU Team

Tanita Allen

5-10 SG IL Whitney Young Illinois Lady Fire

Jordan Augustus

5-11 SG NY St. Mary's NYC Heat

Bre Berryman

6-5 C OH Indian Creek Indian Creek

Tyschal Blake

5-11 PG OR St. Mary's Acadmey  

DeJanae Boykin

6-1 PF MD Charles H Flowers Boo Williams

Kauai Bradley

6-0 SF IL Marion Catholic Illinois Defenders

Kalani Brown

6-3

C

LA Salmen Lady Pumas

Lauren Brozoski

5-5 PG NY LI Lutheran Lightning Slater

Taylor Buford

5-10 SF IL Adlai Stevenson Midwest Elite

Kennedy Burke

6-0 SF CA Sierra Canyon West Coast Premiere

Meredith Burkhall

6-2 PF IA Theodore Roosevelt Kingdom Hoops

Batouly Camara

6-2 C NY Blair Academy Ring City

Amari Carter

5-7 SG DC St John's College  Maryland Lady Terps

Jonquane Cole

6-3

C VA Paul IV Boo Williams

Taja Cole

5-8 PG VA Lloyde C. Byrd Boo Williams

Napheesa Collier

6-1 SF MO Incarnate Word Missouri Phenom

Kyessence Collins

5-6 PG MO Southwest Mokan Eclipse

Te'a Cooper

5-8 PG GA McEachern AOT

Karlie Cronin

5-8 PG VA Oakton Fairfax Stars

Sophie Cunningham

6-0 SG MO Rockbridge Mokan Eclipse

Tania Davis

5-4 PG MI Goodrich Michigan Crossover

Jordan Danberry

5-7 PG AR Conway Arkansas Mavericks

Asia Durr

5-8 PG GA St. Pius Georgia Pistols

Alyssa Dry

5-6 PG TX Aledo  Texas Prep Elite

Te'Erica Eason

5-8 SG GA Lovett School Pistols 2015 Black

Danielle Edwards

5-6 PG MD McDonough Maryland Elite

Victoria Gaines

6-1 PF IN Merriville Speice

Otiona Gildon

6-1 PF WA Gonzaga Prep Spokane Sandpipers

Kia Gillespie

6-1 PF CT Capital Prep Magnet CT Blazers

Kalabrya Gondrezick

5-7 PG Mi Benton Harbor Michigan Crossover

Alexandria Gulley

5-9 PG TX Skyline DFW Elite

Devra Ferguson

6-4 C VA Amherst Co. Team Virginia

Eryn Foster

6-3 C TN Ridgeway Arkansas Lady Hawks

Sabrina Haines

5-8 SG AZ Mountain View Arizona Elite

Victoria Harris

6-3 C GA Parkview Georgia Hoopstars

Armani Hawkins

5-10 SG AZ Mountain View  

Ashley Hearn

6-5 PF TX Sachse DFW Elite

Chanette Hicks

5-4 PG VA Maury Boo Williams

Lashann HIggs

5-9 SG TX Cedar Ridge Texas Preps Elite

Cheyenne Hooper

6-6 C WV Chrisian Academy Mountain State Magic

Jordan Hosey

6-2 SF TX Manvel Texas Preps Elite

Ashley Irving

5-6 PG SC Lower Richland South Carolina Stars

Jamasha Jackson

5-11 SF TN Blackman Tennessee Flight

Angele Jernigan

5-8 SG FL Jones Central Florida Elite

Aliyay Jeune

5-11 SG NJ Life Center Academy Gauchos

Tyler Johnson

6-1 C MO Leavenworth  Mokan Eclipse

Ashli Jones

5-9 SF TX Wilmer Hutchins DFW Elite

Brianna Jones

5-9 PG NY North Babylon Philadelphia Belles

Mone' Jones

6-3 C NC Riverside Carolina All Stars

Danielle King

5-6

PG IL Rich East Illinois Wolves

Joshlynn King

6-0 PF IN Bowman Academy Speice

Kelly Koshuta

6-2 C VA James Madison Fairfax Stars

Kyra Lambert

5-6 PG TX Byron Steele Team Xpress

Marina Maybrey

5-9 SG NJ Point Pleasant Beach Prince & Demons

Darby Maggard

5-4 PG IN Canterbury School Speice

Tynice Martin

5-10 SF GA S.W. Dekalb W.P. Celtics

Dominique McBryde

6-1 PF IN  Bedford Lawrence Indiana Elite

Teaira McCowan

6-7 C TX Brenham DFW Elite

Katie McWilliams

6-1 SG OR South Salem Oregon Elite

Ashton Millender

5-9 SG IL Marion Catholic Illinois Defenders

Beatrice Mompremier

6-4 C FL Miami  Miami Suns

Kayanna Mitchell

6-2 PF GA Salem Georgia Pistols

Brijanee Moore

5-8 PG CA St. Mary's Stocton Cal Stars Black

Timesha Morris

6-2 C VA Powhatan BWSL

Ma'Ane Mosley

5-10 SF CA St. Mary's Stocton Cal Ballaz

Tiaria Murphy

5-5 PG IN Washington Speice

Taylor Murphy

5-6 PG MD Annapolis Christian Philadelphia Belles

Arike Ogunbowale

5-9 SG WI Divine Savior Wi. Playground Elite

Lanie Page

6-2 SF KS Wamego Mokan Eclipse

Tenyia Page

5-7 PG IL Marian Catholic Illinois Defenders

Jerusha Paine

6-1 PF OR Oregon City Oregon City

Ali Patberg

5-9 SG IN Columbus North Indiana Elite

Shakyna Payne

6-4 C GA Etowah W.P. Celtics

Cierra Porter

6-3 PF MO Rockbridge Missouri Phenom

Tyana Porter

5-8 SG IL Morgan Park Pink Lady Ballers

Crystal Primm

5-10 SG FL Oxbridge Academy Miami Suns

Kaylan Pugh

5-10 SF TN   Tennessee Flight

Cierra Rice

5-8 PG MI Grosse Point South All Ohio

Asia Robertson

5-8 PG CA Bishop O'Dowd Cal Ballaz

Asia Robeson

6-4 C Mi Central Kalamzoo Michigan Crossover

Caliya Robinson

6-2 PF GA Carlton J Kell AOT

Ryderiah Rogers

6-2 PF NC Myers Park Garner Flames

Riley Rose

5-8 PG AR Harding Academy Arkansas Elite

Zuriel Sanders

6-0 PF IN Castle Indiana Elite

Katie Lou Samuelson

5-11 SF CA Mater Dei Cal Swish

Tori Schickel

6-2 C IN Mater Dei Indiana Elite

Justis Szczepanski-Beavers

6-3

C TX Aledo Texas Preps Elite

Jess Shepherd

6-3 PF NE Southeast Bisson CSS

Marta Sniezek

5-8 PG VA National Cathedral Farifax Stars

T'Aire Starks

5-8 SG MN Hopkins North Tartan

Ariel Stephenson

5-9 SG VA PetersBurg BWSL

Faith Suggs

5-11 SG IL Plainfield East Speice

Jazz Taylor

5-8 PG TX MacArthur DFW Elite

Asha Thomas

5-6 PG CA Bishop O'Dowd Cal Ballaz

Ashanti Thomas

6-4 C KY Lafayette Kentucky Jaguars

Hallie Thome

6-4 C OH Chagrin Falls SMAC

Andee Velasco

5-9 PG CA Mater Dei  

Destinee Walker

5-9 SG FL Lake Highland Central Florida Elite

Destini Walker

6-0 SF NY Hermitage BWSL

Brittney Ward

6-1 SF IN Pike Indiana Elite

Stephanie Watts

5-10 SG NC Weddington Charlotte Rivals

Tierra Webb

5-7 PG IL Rich South Illinois Xcitemente

Danielle Williams

6-4 C TX North Crowley Cy-Fair

Jonell Williams

6-2 C FL Platka FL Girls Basketball

Zada Williams

6-1 PF